Tender for Various Medicines for 2026-2027

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TB AND RESPIRATORY DISEASES (NITRD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Medicines for 2026-2027 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NITRD/Ten. /2026-27/1 | Ref ID: 139387003).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Medicines for 2026-2027 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Medicines for 2026-2027 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Various Medicines for 2026-2027

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139387003

Notice Ref. No.: NITRD/Ten. /2026-27/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Various Medicines for 2026-2027 MT-1 Anti-Infective Medicines MT-2 Bronchodilators Medicines MT-3 Analgesics Medicines MT-4 Steroids Medicines MT-5 G.LT Medicines MT-8 Vitamin & Minerals Medicines MT-10 Peadiatric Medicines MT-11 Haemostatic Medicines MT-13 Antiseptics Medicines MT-15 I/V Fluids Medicines MT-16 Anesthetics Medicines MT-17 Iodine Based Intravenous Contrast Media Medicines MT-23 Miscellaneous Medicines MT-24 Medicines for Tobacco Cessation Clinic

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections