Tender for Various Electrical Item, Bearings, Mfg Gear Box Internal,...

The BHORAMDEV SAHAKARI SUGAR PRODUCTION FACTORY KABIRDHAM (BSSPFK), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various Electrical Item, Bearings, Mfg Gear Box Internal, Repairing & Maintences of Heater, Servicing Work of E.T.P.Etc in Kabirdhaam, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 197853 | Ref ID: 147779547).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Electrical Item, Bearings, Mfg Gear Box Internal, Repairing & Maintences of Heater, Servicing Work of E.T.P.Etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Electrical Item, Bearings, Mfg Gear Box Internal, Repairing & Maintences of Heater, Servicing Work of E.T.P.Etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Various Electrical Item, Bearings, Mfg Gear Box Internal, Repairing & Maintences of Heater, Servicing Work of E.T.P.Etc

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147779547

Notice Ref. No.: 197853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Various Electrical Item, Bearings, Mfg Gear Box Internal, Repairing & Maintences Of Heater, Servicing Work Of E.T.P.Etc
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 360
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 1
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 22 Aug, 2026 8:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 31 Aug, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 31 Aug, 2026 12:30:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 31 Aug, 2026 12:15:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 8d 20h 41m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections