Tender for Various construction activities under the Pradhan Mantri ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT EKMA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Various construction activities under the Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana, including the construction of underground drains, soaks, a small culvert, and the supply and installation of solar lights in Revenue Village Ekla. Specif in Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139468939).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various construction activities under the Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana, including the construction of underground drains, soaks, a small culvert, and the supply and installation of solar lights in Revenue Village Ekla. Specif category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various construction activities under the Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana, including the construction of underground drains, soaks, a small culvert, and the supply and installation of solar lights in Revenue Village Ekla. Specif Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Various construction activities under the Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana, including the construction of underground drains, soaks, a small culvert, and the supply and installation of solar lights in Revenue Village Ekla. Specif

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139468939

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various construction activities under the Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana, including the construction of underground drains, soaks, a small culvert, and the supply and installation of solar lights in Revenue Village Ekla. Specific tasks include: 1) 70 meters of underground drain construction near Anik's house, 2) 150 meters of underground drain construction south of Babulal's house, 3) 60 meters of underground drain construction from Jagdish's house to the south drain, 4) 40 meters of underground drain construction from Ram Achal's house to the south drain, 5) Construction of 10 soaks, 6) Construction of 1 small RCC culvert on Ekma Ledua link road, and 7) Supply and installation of 20 solar light sets with poles.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections