Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Urban Fabric Revival and Heritage Path Development from Nagar Darwaja to Darbargadh, Morbi
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147108056
Notice Ref. No.: MRMC/0269/08/2026(3)
Tender Value: ₹ 146813089.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Urban Fabric Revival and Heritage Path Development from Nagar Darwaja to Darbargadh, Morbi
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 17:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 23, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Morbi Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MORBI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 1, 500, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Morbi Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at MORBI
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid4c986858-ce4a-4a4c-a5a3-a55251168411nam.pdf
downloaduid09a98b35-a686-419f-8d3a-41d6040e3997nam.pdf
downloaduid423b9539-9bcd-4649-b3d5-010a81396e38nam.pdf
downloaduid97d993da-2888-495e-a9ab-32c612ece6dfnam.pdf
downloaduid2ec5e32f-e681-4295-b585-210dd42c77bbnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections