Tender for Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installatio...

The MORBI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Rain Water Harvesting System Along with Five Years of Comprehensive Repairing Maintenance in Various Building Premi... in Morbi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 329332 | Ref ID: 147163319). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Rain Water Harvesting System Along with Five Years of Comprehensive Repairing Maintenance in Various Building Premi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Rain Water Harvesting System Along with Five Years of Comprehensive Repairing Maintenance in Various Building Premi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Rain Water Harvesting System Along with Five Years of Comprehensive Repairing Maintenance in Various Building Premi...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163319

Notice Ref. No.: MRMC/0573/07/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Rain Water Harvesting System Along with Five Years of Comprehensive Repairing Maintenance in Various Building Premises of Mmc
Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Rain Water Harvesting System Along with Five Years of Comprehensive Repairing Maintenance in Various Building Premises of Mmc
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 30-07-2026 23:00
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 30-07-2026 23:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 30-07-2026 23:00
Remarks Physical Document Submission After Bid Sybmission Closing date
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Morbi Muncipal Corporation, Morbi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Morbi
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 200, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Morbi Muncipal Corporation, Morbi) Morbi Muncipal Corporation, Morbi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Morbi Muncipal Corporation, Morbi) Morbi
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 200000.00 INR
Maximum FDR 200000.00 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections