Tender for Upgradation of Windrow Plant at Hill Park

The IRINJALAKKUDA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Windrow Plant at Hill Park in Irinjalakkuda, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-ULB TSR IRI-560534-CW-RFQ | Ref ID: 146855342).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Windrow Plant at Hill Park category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Windrow Plant at Hill Park Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Upgradation of Windrow Plant at Hill Park

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: IRINJALAKKUDA MUNICIPALITY
Address: Municipal Office, Irinjalakkuda
City: Irinjalakkuda
District: Thrissur
State: Kerala
Pin: 680121
Tel/Fax: 9495320765
Country: India
Email: piukswmp.irinjalakuda@gmail.com
Website: www.lsgkerala.gov.in

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146855342

Notice Ref. No.: IN-ULB TSR IRI-560534-CW-RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of windrow plant at hill park Notice Type: Invitation for Bids Project Title: Kerala Solid Waste Management Project - P168633 Notice No: OP00460989 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 6, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Sep 01, 2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections