Tender for Two-Yearly Inspection, Servicing and Certification of Fix...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Two-Yearly Inspection, Servicing and Certification of Fixed Co2 Fire Fighting System Onboard Ghd Nehru Shatabdi in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No MD/MES/TECH/153/2025 | Ref ID: 131003016).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two-Yearly Inspection, Servicing and Certification of Fixed Co2 Fire Fighting System Onboard Ghd Nehru Shatabdi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two-Yearly Inspection, Servicing and Certification of Fixed Co2 Fire Fighting System Onboard Ghd Nehru Shatabdi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Two-Yearly Inspection, Servicing and Certification of Fixed Co2 Fire Fighting System Onboard Ghd Nehru Shatabdi

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131003016

Notice Ref. No.: No MD/MES/TECH/153/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Two-Yearly Inspection, Servicing And Certification Of Fixed Co2 Fire Fighting System Onboard Ghd Nehru Shatabdi
NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections