Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Providing Additional Staircases to the Fic Bays of North Jetty at Naval Base Kochi Retender
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148432108
Notice Ref. No.: T10/T-2108/2026-C
Tender Value: ₹ 8864500
Tender EMD: ₹ 177300
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Additional Staircases to the FIC Bays of North Jetty at Naval Base Kochi Retender
Title : Tender Creation
Request of Tender Document From : 04-08-2026 18:00
Issue of Tender Document From : 04-08-2026 18:00
Request of Tender Document To : 03-09-2026 14:28
Issue of Tender Document To : 03-09-2026 14:29
Tender Closing Date and Time : 03-09-2026 14:30
Run Line Number:
Additional Staircases to the FIC Bays - Re Tender
Estimated Cost:
88, 64, 500
Tender Fee:
1, 770
EMD:
1, 77, 300
Tender Processing Fee:
0
COT:
CPT-Civil
Region:
Civil Project
Area Of Interest:
Civil Works
Category of organization:
General Document Upload Required:
Mandatory
Auto Send:
Yes
Multiple Submission:
Yes
Procurement Category:
Works
Bid Type:
Percentage
Type Of Work:
Civil - All
District:
Description Of Work:
Providing Additional Staircases to the FIC Bays of North Jetty at Naval Base Kochi Retender
Remarks if Any:
As per the Tender Notification
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections