Tender for Turbidity meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Turbidity meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6887691 | Ref ID: 130113525). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil water Testing Laboratory Equipment, Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Ground Water Laboratory Stirrer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil water Testing Laboratory Equipment, Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Ground Water Laboratory Stirrer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Turbidity meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130113525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6887691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per spec
BOQ Title: Soil water Testing Laboratory Equipment, Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Ground Water Laboratory Stirrer
Item Title: Turbidity meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-11-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Soil water Testing Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Turbidity meter Turbidity meter, pH Meter, Turbidity Standard, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Thermal Ribbon, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), true rms clamp meter, Static meter, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Visgage Meter Searched String: Cooling incubator Egg Incubator, BOD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections