Tender for Bismuth standard 1000 ug per ml, Qty: 125 Ml, (BOQ Item #11)

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bismuth standard 1000 ug per ml, Qty: 125 Ml, (BOQ Item #11) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878331 | Ref ID: 146672546).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals for ICPMS, Calcium Standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals for ICPMS, Calcium Standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bismuth standard 1000 ug per ml, Qty: 125 Ml, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146672546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals for ICPMS, Calcium Standard
Item Title: Bismuth standard 1000 ug per ml
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals for ICPMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Searched String: Individual Speciation standard As 5 plus Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections