Tender for Translation Management System (Tms) and a Computer-Assist...

The ORGANISATION FOR THE PROHIBITION OF CHEMICAL WEAPONS (OPCW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Translation Management System (Tms) and a Computer-Assisted Translation Tool (Catt) at Multiple Locations in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP-LSB-311052 TMS & CATT | Ref ID: 128594405).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82110000, UNSPSC-82111800, UNSPSC-82111804 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82110000, UNSPSC-82111800, UNSPSC-82111804 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Translation Management System (Tms) and a Computer-Assisted Translation Tool (Catt) at Multiple Locations

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128594405

Notice Ref. No.: RFP-LSB-311052 TMS & CATT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The OPCW is seeking to procure a unified solution encompassing a Translation Management System (TMS) and a Computer-Assisted Translation Tool (CATT). This solution is required to streamline OPCW's translation processes and enhance the quality of translations across its multiple official languages.Companies that develop such tools and have experience providing solutions for the public sector, and are interested in submitting a proposal, should contact the OPCW Procurement Office to receive the bidding documents and technical specifications.
Publish Date: 20-Oct-2025
UN Orgnization: ORGANISATION FOR THE PROHIBITION OF CHEMICAL WEAPONS (OPCW)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections