Tender for Training Service Providers and Program Implementation Age...

The Himachal Pradesh Kaushal Vikas Nigam (HPKVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Training Service Providers and Program Implementation Agencies to undertake National Skill Qualification Framework aligned Short-Term, Long-Term and Recognition of Prior Learning Trainings etc. in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HPKVN/1(919)/2025 | Ref ID: 123363669).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Service Providers and Program Implementation Agencies to undertake National Skill Qualification Framework aligned Short-Term, Long-Term and Recognition of Prior Learning Trainings etc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Service Providers and Program Implementation Agencies to undertake National Skill Qualification Framework aligned Short-Term, Long-Term and Recognition of Prior Learning Trainings etc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Training Service Providers and Program Implementation Agencies to undertake National Skill Qualification Framework aligned Short-Term, Long-Term and Recognition of Prior Learning Trainings etc.

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123363669

Notice Ref. No.: HPKVN/1(919)/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Empanelment of eligible Training Service Providers (TSPs) and Program Implementation Agencies (PIAs) to undertake National Skill Qualification Framework (NSQF) aligned Short-Term, Long-Term and Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) Trainings etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections