Tender for Total Operation, Maintenance Work of existing LED Street ...

The Teliamura Municipal Council, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total Operation, Maintenance Work of existing LED Street Light Network through CCMS (Centralized Control Monitoring System) /(or) any suitable electronic centralised control system/any other technically fit system which includes replacing of damage l in Khowai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 119611219).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Total Operation, Maintenance Work of existing LED Street Light Network through CCMS (Centralized Control Monitoring System) /(or) any suitable electronic centralised control system/any other technically fit system which includes replacing of damage l category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Total Operation, Maintenance Work of existing LED Street Light Network through CCMS (Centralized Control Monitoring System) /(or) any suitable electronic centralised control system/any other technically fit system which includes replacing of damage l Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Total Operation, Maintenance Work of existing LED Street Light Network through CCMS (Centralized Control Monitoring System) /(or) any suitable electronic centralised control system/any other technically fit system which includes replacing of damage l

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119611219

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Total Operation, Maintenance Work of existing LED Street Light Network through CCMS (Centralized Control Monitoring System) /(or) any suitable electronic centralised control system/any other technically fit system which includes replacing of damage lights/Spares etc. either by way of repair (in case of repairable) or by procuring new light/spare from their own resources (in cases of non-repairable lights), as may be required from time-to-time, on monthly basis, within Teliamura Municipal Council area for illumination of the entire streets of the TMC area within the existing coverage of total and not more than 3600 (Three Thousand Six Hundred) LED Street Light (Tentative Break-up at Annexure-A) in poles spread in 15 MC wards for 1 (One) year.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections