Tender for To Develop Vaccine and Immunization Research Taxonomy

The WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Develop Vaccine and Immunization Research Taxonomy in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP 01/ 2024/SEARO/IVD Rev 01 | Ref ID: 112723494).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-14000000, UNSPSC-14110000, UNSPSC-14111500, UNSPSC-14111501, UNSPSC-14111502, UNSPSC-14111503, UNSPSC-14111504, UNSPSC-14111505, UNSPSC-14111506, UNSPSC-14111507, UNSPSC-14111508, UNSPSC-14111509, UNSPSC-14111510, UNSPSC-14111511, UNSPSC-14111512, UNSPSC-14111513, UNSPSC-14111514, UNSPSC-14111515, UNSPSC-14111516, UNSPSC-14111518, UNSPSC-14111519, UNSPSC-14111520, UNSPSC-14111523, UNSPSC-14111524, UNSPSC-14111525, UNSPSC-14111526, UNSPSC-14111527, UNSPSC-14111528, UNSPSC-14111529, UNSPSC-14111530, UNSPSC-14111531, UNSPSC-14111532, UNSPSC-14111533, UNSPSC-14111534, UNSPSC-14111535, UNSPSC-14111536, UNSPSC-14111537, UNSPSC-14111538, UNSPSC-14111539, UNSPSC-14111540, UNSPSC-14111541, UNSPSC-14111542, UNSPSC-14111543, UNSPSC-14111544, UNSPSC-14111545, UNSPSC-14111600, UNSPSC-14111601, UNSPSC-14111604, UNSPSC-14111605, UNSPSC-14111606, UNSPSC-14111607, UNSPSC-14111608, UNSPSC-14111609 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-14000000, UNSPSC-14110000, UNSPSC-14111500, UNSPSC-14111501, UNSPSC-14111502, UNSPSC-14111503, UNSPSC-14111504, UNSPSC-14111505, UNSPSC-14111506, UNSPSC-14111507, UNSPSC-14111508, UNSPSC-14111509, UNSPSC-14111510, UNSPSC-14111511, UNSPSC-14111512, UNSPSC-14111513, UNSPSC-14111514, UNSPSC-14111515, UNSPSC-14111516, UNSPSC-14111518, UNSPSC-14111519, UNSPSC-14111520, UNSPSC-14111523, UNSPSC-14111524, UNSPSC-14111525, UNSPSC-14111526, UNSPSC-14111527, UNSPSC-14111528, UNSPSC-14111529, UNSPSC-14111530, UNSPSC-14111531, UNSPSC-14111532, UNSPSC-14111533, UNSPSC-14111534, UNSPSC-14111535, UNSPSC-14111536, UNSPSC-14111537, UNSPSC-14111538, UNSPSC-14111539, UNSPSC-14111540, UNSPSC-14111541, UNSPSC-14111542, UNSPSC-14111543, UNSPSC-14111544, UNSPSC-14111545, UNSPSC-14111600, UNSPSC-14111601, UNSPSC-14111604, UNSPSC-14111605, UNSPSC-14111606, UNSPSC-14111607, UNSPSC-14111608, UNSPSC-14111609 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: To Develop Vaccine and Immunization Research Taxonomy

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO)
Address: Office Of The Who Representative To India, 537, A Wing, Nirman Bhawan Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi 110011, India
City: New Delhi
District: New Delhi
State: Delhi (NCT)
Pin: 110011
Tel/Fax: 91-11- 66564800/ 91-11- 26162996
Country: India
Email: wrindia@who.int
Website: www.who.int

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112723494

Notice Ref. No.: RFP 01/ 2024/SEARO/IVD Rev 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Health Organization (WHO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WHO requires the successful bidder, to carry out vaccine and immunization - related research taxonomy tosystematically categorize and organize diverse research areas serving the global immunization community, in orderto offer a common reference point and clarify the distinction between different types of immunization research andthe stakeholders associated with each. This includes defining nomenclature and profiling stakeholders conductingimmunization and vaccine research or using their outputs .
Publish Date: 04-Jan-2025
UN Orgnization: WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections