Tender for Implementation of Health Heritage Innovation Impact Accel...

The WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Health Heritage Innovation Impact Accelerator (H2I Accelerator) Program [Who-Shq-Gtmc-In-Rfp-26-3008] in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HQ/BOS/SUP/SHQ/P/0008962 | Ref ID: 137904084).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-85000000, UNSPSC-85100000, UNSPSC-85101700, UNSPSC-85101701, UNSPSC-85101702, UNSPSC-85101703, UNSPSC-85101705, UNSPSC-85101707, UNSPSC-85130000, UNSPSC-85131700 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-85000000, UNSPSC-85100000, UNSPSC-85101700, UNSPSC-85101701, UNSPSC-85101702, UNSPSC-85101703, UNSPSC-85101705, UNSPSC-85101707, UNSPSC-85130000, UNSPSC-85131700 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Implementation of Health Heritage Innovation Impact Accelerator (H2I Accelerator) Program [Who-Shq-Gtmc-In-Rfp-26-3008]

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137904084

Notice Ref. No.: HQ/BOS/SUP/SHQ/P/0008962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Health Organization (WHO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dear Prospective Bidder, Subject: Request for Proposal: Implementation of Health Heritage Innovation Impact Accelerator (H2I Accelerator) program ref [WHO-SHQ-GTMC-IN-RFP-26-3008] You are invited to submit a proposal for the above subject Request for Proposal for WHO Global Traditional Medicine Centre (GTMC) in accordance with the attached RFP documents:Please click on "Express Interest", "View Documents", and then, on the "RFP Documents" tab: Request for proposal (main tender document containing all relevant annexes that are not described below)Annex 7 (UNGM guide)Appendix 1 (Sustainability Questionnaire)Financial proposal template Q&A template The dates related to Intention to Bid, Questions and Submission of Proposals are detailed in the attached RFP document unless otherwise indicated above. IMPORTANT NOTE: Interested vendors must respond to this Request for Proposal (RFP) using the WHO electronic tendering portal, via the UNGM portal. In order to access the full WHO RFP details, request clarifications on the RFP, and submit a vendor response to a tender using the system, vendors need to be registered with Basic Level as a WHO vendor at the UNGM portal and be logged into UNGM. For guidance on how to register on UNGM and submit responses to WHO tenders in the WHO electronic tendering portal, please refer to:- the attached UNGM guide: Instructions on how to register with WHO and access WHO tenders- the user guide and other resources available at: http://www.who.int/about/fin...
Publish Date: 16-Mar-2026 UN Orgnization: WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION (WHO) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections