Tender for This tender is for the supply of various materials for th...

The COLLECTORATE SHEIKHPURA (DISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is for the supply of various materials for the preparation of the Bihar Legislative Assembly General Election, 2025. The categories include hiring tents, lighting and sound equipment, videography services, and food packets. Experienced an in Sheikhpura, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter - 448 / election | Ref ID: 122047922).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is for the supply of various materials for the preparation of the Bihar Legislative Assembly General Election, 2025. The categories include hiring tents, lighting and sound equipment, videography services, and food packets. Experienced an category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is for the supply of various materials for the preparation of the Bihar Legislative Assembly General Election, 2025. The categories include hiring tents, lighting and sound equipment, videography services, and food packets. Experienced an Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: This tender is for the supply of various materials for the preparation of the Bihar Legislative Assembly General Election, 2025. The categories include hiring tents, lighting and sound equipment, videography services, and food packets. Experienced an

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122047922

Notice Ref. No.: Letter - 448 / election

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is for the supply of various materials for the preparation of the Bihar Legislative Assembly General Election, 2025. The categories include hiring tents, lighting and sound equipment, videography services, and food packets. Experienced and qualified firms are invited to submit their tenders in sealed envelopes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections