Tender for This tender is for the supply of various materials includ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT HARDIYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is for the supply of various materials including first class bricks, ballast, interlocking, Hume pipes, sand, morang, stone ballast, cement, tiles, e-ricks, window doors, solar street lights, fanging machines, and India marca hand pumps. in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short-term tender / supply notice 2025-26 | Ref ID: 118010221).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is for the supply of various materials including first class bricks, ballast, interlocking, Hume pipes, sand, morang, stone ballast, cement, tiles, e-ricks, window doors, solar street lights, fanging machines, and India marca hand pumps. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is for the supply of various materials including first class bricks, ballast, interlocking, Hume pipes, sand, morang, stone ballast, cement, tiles, e-ricks, window doors, solar street lights, fanging machines, and India marca hand pumps. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: This tender is for the supply of various materials including first class bricks, ballast, interlocking, Hume pipes, sand, morang, stone ballast, cement, tiles, e-ricks, window doors, solar street lights, fanging machines, and India marca hand pumps.

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118010221

Notice Ref. No.: Short-term tender / supply notice 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is for the supply of various materials including first class bricks, ballast, interlocking, Hume pipes, sand, morang, stone ballast, cement, tiles, e-ricks, window doors, solar street lights, fanging machines, and India marca hand pumps. The materials are required for repair and renovation work under the Mahatma Gandhi Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme and other related schemes for the year 2025-26.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections