Tender for This tender is for the supply of various construction mat...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT VISHUNPUR VAIRIYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is for the supply of various construction materials and related services for projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials required include first class brick, crushed in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo Short Term Tender Notice | Ref ID: 117630400).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is for the supply of various construction materials and related services for projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials required include first class brick, crushed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is for the supply of various construction materials and related services for projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials required include first class brick, crushed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: This tender is for the supply of various construction materials and related services for projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials required include first class brick, crushed

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117630400

Notice Ref. No.: Memo Short Term Tender Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is for the supply of various construction materials and related services for projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials required include first class brick, crushed brick, gravel, cement, tiles, iron rods, and other construction materials. Tenders are invited from reputed firms for the supply of stone ballast, interlocking bricks, electronic equipment, and more. The tender must be submitted in a sealed envelope and will be opened in front of a committee.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections