Tender for This tender is for the purchase of various construction m...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE RAJAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for This tender is for the purchase of various construction materials and equipment for development work under MNREGA in Gram Panchayat Rajapur, including items such as bricks, crushed stone, cement, sand, solar lights, street lights, and sanitation mate in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo (Jiramji) / MNREGA / Fifth State Finance / Fifteenth Central Finance / S. l. W. M. | Ref ID: 140790556).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from This tender is for the purchase of various construction materials and equipment for development work under MNREGA in Gram Panchayat Rajapur, including items such as bricks, crushed stone, cement, sand, solar lights, street lights, and sanitation mate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar This tender is for the purchase of various construction materials and equipment for development work under MNREGA in Gram Panchayat Rajapur, including items such as bricks, crushed stone, cement, sand, solar lights, street lights, and sanitation mate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: This tender is for the purchase of various construction materials and equipment for development work under MNREGA in Gram Panchayat Rajapur, including items such as bricks, crushed stone, cement, sand, solar lights, street lights, and sanitation mate

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140790556

Notice Ref. No.: Memo (Jiramji) / MNREGA / Fifth State Finance / Fifteenth Central Finance / S. l. W. M.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This tender is for the purchase of various construction materials and equipment for development work under MNREGA in Gram Panchayat Rajapur, including items such as bricks, crushed stone, cement, sand, solar lights, street lights, and sanitation materials. The tender invites registered firms to submit sealed bids for these materials, which will be used for cleanliness and other construction works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections