Tender for Thermograph chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Thermograph chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5743914 | Ref ID: 112290442).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meteorological insturments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory Wall... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meteorological insturments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory Wall... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Thermograph chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112290442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5743914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Meteorological insturments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory Wall...
Item Title: Thermograph chart
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2024 4:23 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Meteorological insturments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections