Tender for The work involves applying WPC Panel on one interior wall...

The Bihar government Executive Engineer's Office Irrigation Division, Bausi, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The work involves applying WPC Panel on one interior wall of Room No. 3 & 4, Corridor No. 2, and the remaining wall of the Staircase up to usual height, as well as applying Wallpaper on the remaining wall of only Room No. 3 of the Inspection Bungalow in Bausi, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147464553).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The work involves applying WPC Panel on one interior wall of Room No. 3 & 4, Corridor No. 2, and the remaining wall of the Staircase up to usual height, as well as applying Wallpaper on the remaining wall of only Room No. 3 of the Inspection Bungalow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The work involves applying WPC Panel on one interior wall of Room No. 3 & 4, Corridor No. 2, and the remaining wall of the Staircase up to usual height, as well as applying Wallpaper on the remaining wall of only Room No. 3 of the Inspection Bungalow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: The work involves applying WPC Panel on one interior wall of Room No. 3 & 4, Corridor No. 2, and the remaining wall of the Staircase up to usual height, as well as applying Wallpaper on the remaining wall of only Room No. 3 of the Inspection Bungalow

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147464553

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work involves applying WPC Panel on one interior wall of Room No. 3 & 4, Corridor No. 2, and the remaining wall of the Staircase up to usual height, as well as applying Wallpaper on the remaining wall of only Room No. 3 of the Inspection Bungalow of Chandan Dam.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections