Tender for The tender is for various programs run by the department ...

The Office of the Joint Director Horticultural Experiment and Training Centre, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for various programs run by the department at the Horticultural Experiment and Training Centre, Basti, related to the training of farmers/gardeners. This includes arrangements for refreshments, food, vehicle, farmer training kits, stati in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 623 / Accounting - Training / Tender / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 145543247).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for various programs run by the department at the Horticultural Experiment and Training Centre, Basti, related to the training of farmers/gardeners. This includes arrangements for refreshments, food, vehicle, farmer training kits, stati category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for various programs run by the department at the Horticultural Experiment and Training Centre, Basti, related to the training of farmers/gardeners. This includes arrangements for refreshments, food, vehicle, farmer training kits, stati Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for various programs run by the department at the Horticultural Experiment and Training Centre, Basti, related to the training of farmers/gardeners. This includes arrangements for refreshments, food, vehicle, farmer training kits, stati

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145543247

Notice Ref. No.: 623 / Accounting - Training / Tender / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for various programs run by the department at the Horticultural Experiment and Training Centre, Basti, related to the training of farmers/gardeners. This includes arrangements for refreshments, food, vehicle, farmer training kits, stationery, banners, generators, accommodation, and tours. Tenders are invited from registered firms/institutions for these works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections