Tender for The tender is for various development works under donatio...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT NAKDOH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for various development works under donations for the year 2025-26. It includes procurement of first-class bricks, crusher material, water tanker rental, cement, mixer machine, shuttering steel plates, JCB machine rental, gym and fitnes in Gagret, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120644601).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for various development works under donations for the year 2025-26. It includes procurement of first-class bricks, crusher material, water tanker rental, cement, mixer machine, shuttering steel plates, JCB machine rental, gym and fitnes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for various development works under donations for the year 2025-26. It includes procurement of first-class bricks, crusher material, water tanker rental, cement, mixer machine, shuttering steel plates, JCB machine rental, gym and fitnes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for various development works under donations for the year 2025-26. It includes procurement of first-class bricks, crusher material, water tanker rental, cement, mixer machine, shuttering steel plates, JCB machine rental, gym and fitnes

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120644601

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for various development works under donations for the year 2025-26. It includes procurement of first-class bricks, crusher material, water tanker rental, cement, mixer machine, shuttering steel plates, JCB machine rental, gym and fitness equipment, electrical fittings, PVC pipes, MS steel, GI pipes, office furniture, and other construction materials. Interested suppliers are invited to submit sealed tenders. [Disclaimer: The above information is machine translated. For precise details, refer to the original text below]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections