Tender for The tender is for various construction works under Munici...

The KOPARGAON MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for various construction works under Municipal Council funds, including the construction of underground sewers and new toilets in different areas within the Municipal Council limits. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of undergr in Kopargaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Konap / Dam. / 6 / 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 144813713).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for various construction works under Municipal Council funds, including the construction of underground sewers and new toilets in different areas within the Municipal Council limits. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of undergr category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for various construction works under Municipal Council funds, including the construction of underground sewers and new toilets in different areas within the Municipal Council limits. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of undergr Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for various construction works under Municipal Council funds, including the construction of underground sewers and new toilets in different areas within the Municipal Council limits. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of undergr

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144813713

Notice Ref. No.: Konap / Dam. / 6 / 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for various construction works under Municipal Council funds, including the construction of underground sewers and new toilets in different areas within the Municipal Council limits. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of underground sewers from Pathan Mohalla Shete Ghar to Harunbhai Pathan Ghar, 2) Construction of new toilet at Sarode Vasti, 3) Construction from Khoob Hospital to Yash Variety, 4) New toilets in Duttnagar area, and 5) Construction from Mata Vaishnavi Devi Temple to Tope Ghar Road.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections