Tender for The tender is for various construction and maintenance wo...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT PIPARIYA MANDAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for various construction and maintenance works under the action plan of 2026-27, including interlocking, CC work, construction of boundary walls, solar installations, LED lighting, animal sheds, toilets, and other infrastructure project in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140032300).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for various construction and maintenance works under the action plan of 2026-27, including interlocking, CC work, construction of boundary walls, solar installations, LED lighting, animal sheds, toilets, and other infrastructure project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for various construction and maintenance works under the action plan of 2026-27, including interlocking, CC work, construction of boundary walls, solar installations, LED lighting, animal sheds, toilets, and other infrastructure project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for various construction and maintenance works under the action plan of 2026-27, including interlocking, CC work, construction of boundary walls, solar installations, LED lighting, animal sheds, toilets, and other infrastructure project

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140032300

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for various construction and maintenance works under the action plan of 2026-27, including interlocking, CC work, construction of boundary walls, solar installations, LED lighting, animal sheds, toilets, and other infrastructure projects. It also includes the purchase of materials for these works such as paint, bricks, cement, and cleaning equipment. Quotations for the supply of materials/items are to be submitted by the specified deadline.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections