Tender for The tender is for the supply of various materials includi...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT - GAMHIRI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron watt starter, putty, khosem, submersible pump, door, window, table, chair, comp in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117152140).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron watt starter, putty, khosem, submersible pump, door, window, table, chair, comp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron watt starter, putty, khosem, submersible pump, door, window, table, chair, comp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron watt starter, putty, khosem, submersible pump, door, window, table, chair, comp

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117152140

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron watt starter, putty, khosem, submersible pump, door, window, table, chair, computer set, solar panel, inverter battery, electrical equipment, cemented bench, mixing material, dustbin, fogging machine, garbage carrying vehicle, iron rod, medicine spraying machine, cleaning worker's kit, tum pipe, wastestack sheet, lotha pipe, and material for RRC construction in Naal village, as well as the supply of e-rickshaw. The work is funded by MNREGA and the Fifteenth Finance Commission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections