Tender for The tender is for the supply of various materials includi...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MIR BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various materials including bricks, cement, sand, interlocking bricks, paints, tiles, and installation materials for approved projects under various schemes such as the Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The tender also in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo Panchayat Tender / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 140611396).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various materials including bricks, cement, sand, interlocking bricks, paints, tiles, and installation materials for approved projects under various schemes such as the Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The tender also category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various materials including bricks, cement, sand, interlocking bricks, paints, tiles, and installation materials for approved projects under various schemes such as the Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The tender also Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various materials including bricks, cement, sand, interlocking bricks, paints, tiles, and installation materials for approved projects under various schemes such as the Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The tender also

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140611396

Notice Ref. No.: Memo Panchayat Tender / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various materials including bricks, cement, sand, interlocking bricks, paints, tiles, and installation materials for approved projects under various schemes such as the Swachh Bharat Mission and MNREGA. The tender also includes the supply of desks, solar/street lights, open gym materials, swings, and electronic materials. Bidders must submit their tenders in a sealed envelope by 2.00 pm on 11.05.2026, with the opening at 3.00 pm the same day. A security deposit of Rs. 5, 000 is required, and the validity of the tender is 90 days from the submission date.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections