Tender for The tender is for the supply of various construction mate...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MAHAVAN BANGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various construction materials required for the Gram Panchayat Mahavan Bangar under multiple schemes including MNREGA and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The materials include cement bags, fine sand, iron b in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / State Finance / Chief Minister / Central Finance / MNREGA / SBM / Material Supply / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141821919).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various construction materials required for the Gram Panchayat Mahavan Bangar under multiple schemes including MNREGA and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The materials include cement bags, fine sand, iron b category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various construction materials required for the Gram Panchayat Mahavan Bangar under multiple schemes including MNREGA and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The materials include cement bags, fine sand, iron b Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various construction materials required for the Gram Panchayat Mahavan Bangar under multiple schemes including MNREGA and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The materials include cement bags, fine sand, iron b

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141821919

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / State Finance / Chief Minister / Central Finance / MNREGA / SBM / Material Supply / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction materials required for the Gram Panchayat Mahavan Bangar under multiple schemes including MNREGA and Swachh Bharat Mission for the year 2026-27. The materials include cement bags, fine sand, iron bars, interlocking pavers, hand pump reboring materials, and various office supplies. Suppliers must provide necessary registration and tax documents along with a security deposit.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections