Tender for The tender is for the supply of various construction mate...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BADRAON, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for the Foodyen construction work in Badraon, Development Block Badraon, under the MNREGA and Fifteenth Finance Commission Solid and Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) scheme. The materials r in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03 / Pancha 0 / R.GSA / E-Gram Swaraj / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 118000711).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for the Foodyen construction work in Badraon, Development Block Badraon, under the MNREGA and Fifteenth Finance Commission Solid and Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) scheme. The materials r category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for the Foodyen construction work in Badraon, Development Block Badraon, under the MNREGA and Fifteenth Finance Commission Solid and Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) scheme. The materials r Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for the Foodyen construction work in Badraon, Development Block Badraon, under the MNREGA and Fifteenth Finance Commission Solid and Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) scheme. The materials r

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118000711

Notice Ref. No.: 03 / Pancha 0 / R.GSA / E-Gram Swaraj / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for the Foodyen construction work in Badraon, Development Block Badraon, under the MNREGA and Fifteenth Finance Commission Solid and Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) scheme. The materials required include first class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, white sand, red sand, stone ballast, iron gates, iron windows, iron frames, tiles, hand pump repair materials, RO water, materials related to Gaushala, solar lights, street lights, paint, putty, summerable pumps, doors, windows, tables, chairs, computer sets, solar panels, inverters, batteries, electrical materials, dustbins, fogging machines, garbage cars, drug spraying machines, hume pipes, and other related items.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections