Tender for The tender is for the supply of various construction mate...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT RAM NAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for development works under Gram Panchayat Ram Nagar for the year 2026-27. This includes items such as Washed Rail Round Gravel, 40mm Stone Dust, Pavers, first-class bricks, cement, TMT b in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GP/RN/2026-27/19 | Ref ID: 144387697).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for development works under Gram Panchayat Ram Nagar for the year 2026-27. This includes items such as Washed Rail Round Gravel, 40mm Stone Dust, Pavers, first-class bricks, cement, TMT b category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for development works under Gram Panchayat Ram Nagar for the year 2026-27. This includes items such as Washed Rail Round Gravel, 40mm Stone Dust, Pavers, first-class bricks, cement, TMT b Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for development works under Gram Panchayat Ram Nagar for the year 2026-27. This includes items such as Washed Rail Round Gravel, 40mm Stone Dust, Pavers, first-class bricks, cement, TMT b

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144387697

Notice Ref. No.: GP/RN/2026-27/19

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction materials for development works under Gram Panchayat Ram Nagar for the year 2026-27. This includes items such as Washed Rail Round Gravel, 40mm Stone Dust, Pavers, first-class bricks, cement, TMT bars, RCC benches, electric and sanitary fittings, PVC pipes, sports and fitness equipment, and saplings. Bidders must have GST/TIN numbers, and the Panchayat reserves the right to accept or reject any tender.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections