Tender for The tender is for the supply of various construction mate...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT TURKADIH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects under the Gram Panchayat Turkadih for the year 2025-26. This includes materials for water filling, hume pipe installation, interlocking bike paths, LED in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117169308).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects under the Gram Panchayat Turkadih for the year 2025-26. This includes materials for water filling, hume pipe installation, interlocking bike paths, LED category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects under the Gram Panchayat Turkadih for the year 2025-26. This includes materials for water filling, hume pipe installation, interlocking bike paths, LED Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects under the Gram Panchayat Turkadih for the year 2025-26. This includes materials for water filling, hume pipe installation, interlocking bike paths, LED

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117169308

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction materials and services for multiple projects under the Gram Panchayat Turkadih for the year 2025-26. This includes materials for water filling, hume pipe installation, interlocking bike paths, LED and solar light installations, hand pump repairs, construction of drains, kerbs, CC roads, cattle sheds, sanitation worker kits, and various building constructions including Anganwadi, playgrounds, primary schools, toilets, and Panchayat buildings. The tender also covers the supply of furniture, cameras, computers, and other related materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections