Tender for The tender is for the supply of various construction and ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT - LOHANDI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron window, iron frame, tiles, head pump reboring mate in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Gram.Panchayat | Ref ID: 117293904).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron window, iron frame, tiles, head pump reboring mate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron window, iron frame, tiles, head pump reboring mate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron window, iron frame, tiles, head pump reboring mate

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117293904

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Gram.Panchayat

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, cement, white sand, red sand, iron rods, stone ballast, iron gate, iron window, iron frame, tiles, head pump reboring material, materials used in toilet construction, solar light, street light, paint primer, putty, samosam, submersible pump, door, window, table, chair, computer set, solar panel, inverter battery, electrical materials, cemented bench, plumbing material, dustbin, fogging machine, garbage carrying vehicle, iron cart, medicine spraying machine, sweeper, insect repellent, hume pipe, asbestos sheet, iron pipe, etc. The work is to be carried out under the approved action plan by the Gram Panchayat with funds from various sources including MNREGA and the Fifteenth Finance Commission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections