Tender for The tender is for the supply of various construction and ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SADULLANAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including bricks (first class and second class), interlocking, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods (2/3/4/6 thread), paint, electrical wiring material, brick ballast, stone ba in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Gram Panchayat / Release Tender Notice / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 139487264).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including bricks (first class and second class), interlocking, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods (2/3/4/6 thread), paint, electrical wiring material, brick ballast, stone ba category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including bricks (first class and second class), interlocking, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods (2/3/4/6 thread), paint, electrical wiring material, brick ballast, stone ba Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including bricks (first class and second class), interlocking, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods (2/3/4/6 thread), paint, electrical wiring material, brick ballast, stone ba

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139487264

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Gram Panchayat / Release Tender Notice / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction and maintenance materials including bricks (first class and second class), interlocking, sand, cement, gravel, iron rods (2/3/4/6 thread), paint, electrical wiring material, brick ballast, stone ballast, hume pipe, iron doors, shutters, windows, hand pump repair materials, rebore pipe for drinking water schemes, furniture, benches, computer equipment, street lights, e-rickshaws, handcarts, plastic bags, dustbins, and open gym equipment. This is part of the approved work plan under the Swachh Bharat Mission Abhiyan and other government schemes for the financial year 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections