Tender for The tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing and C...

The JOGINDRA CENTRAL CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of single phase Diesel Generator (DG) Sets (10 KVA) at eight branch locations and the Supply, installation & maintenance of Note Sorting Machines (IS 18663:2024 standard) at in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131226886).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of single phase Diesel Generator (DG) Sets (10 KVA) at eight branch locations and the Supply, installation & maintenance of Note Sorting Machines (IS 18663:2024 standard) at category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of single phase Diesel Generator (DG) Sets (10 KVA) at eight branch locations and the Supply, installation & maintenance of Note Sorting Machines (IS 18663:2024 standard) at Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of single phase Diesel Generator (DG) Sets (10 KVA) at eight branch locations and the Supply, installation & maintenance of Note Sorting Machines (IS 18663:2024 standard) at

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131226886

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of single phase Diesel Generator (DG) Sets (10 KVA) at eight branch locations and the Supply, installation & maintenance of Note Sorting Machines (IS 18663:2024 standard) at 33 branches of JCCB Ltd Solan.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections