Tender for The tender is for the supply, installation, and maintenan...

The PATNA WOMEN'S COLLEGE (AUTONOMOUS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply, installation, and maintenance of All-in-One Desktops, UPS, Smart Interactive Panel Generator, Laptops, and Software's other ancillary items. This initiative aims to advance academic work, vocational training, knowledge, in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131156696).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply, installation, and maintenance of All-in-One Desktops, UPS, Smart Interactive Panel Generator, Laptops, and Software's other ancillary items. This initiative aims to advance academic work, vocational training, knowledge, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply, installation, and maintenance of All-in-One Desktops, UPS, Smart Interactive Panel Generator, Laptops, and Software's other ancillary items. This initiative aims to advance academic work, vocational training, knowledge, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: The tender is for the supply, installation, and maintenance of All-in-One Desktops, UPS, Smart Interactive Panel Generator, Laptops, and Software's other ancillary items. This initiative aims to advance academic work, vocational training, knowledge,

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131156696

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply, installation, and maintenance of All-in-One Desktops, UPS, Smart Interactive Panel Generator, Laptops, and Software's other ancillary items. This initiative aims to advance academic work, vocational training, knowledge, and research under Gender inclusion and Equity Initiatives as part of the Pradhan Mantri Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan (PM-USHA).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections