Tender for The tender is for the supply of construction materials an...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT KASAMPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of construction materials and services for various development works under the Gram Panchayat Kasampur, including materials for construction/repair works, installation and repair of street lights and solar lights, benches in Shamli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/Vissu/Gram Panchayat/2028 2027 | Ref ID: 140131010).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of construction materials and services for various development works under the Gram Panchayat Kasampur, including materials for construction/repair works, installation and repair of street lights and solar lights, benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of construction materials and services for various development works under the Gram Panchayat Kasampur, including materials for construction/repair works, installation and repair of street lights and solar lights, benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of construction materials and services for various development works under the Gram Panchayat Kasampur, including materials for construction/repair works, installation and repair of street lights and solar lights, benches

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140131010

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/Vissu/Gram Panchayat/2028 2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of construction materials and services for various development works under the Gram Panchayat Kasampur, including materials for construction/repair works, installation and repair of street lights and solar lights, benches, swings, library establishment, tank fittings, furniture, electrical equipment, wall painting, stationary, computer equipment, and machinery for cleaning work. The tender also includes the purchase of e-rickshaws, fogging machines, and water coolers, as well as materials related to Corona prevention.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections