Tender for The tender is for the supply of construction materials an...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SUPAULI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of construction materials and related services for various projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. This includes the construction of C.S.C. center, cowshed, in Siddharth Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117606993). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of construction materials and related services for various projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. This includes the construction of C.S.C. center, cowshed, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of construction materials and related services for various projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. This includes the construction of C.S.C. center, cowshed, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the supply of construction materials and related services for various projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. This includes the construction of C.S.C. center, cowshed,

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117606993

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of construction materials and related services for various projects under MNREGA, Fifth State Finance Commission, 15th Finance, and Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2. This includes the construction of C.S.C. center, cowshed, Anganwadi center, Annapurna Bhawan, cremation ground, Panchayat building, and other works. Tenders are invited for the supply of items such as C.C. bench, hand pump items, e-rickshaw, CCTV camera, gym construction, and more. The lowest rate and good quality will be accepted, and a sample of bricks must be provided with the tender submission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections