Tender for The tender is for the supply of assistive devices under C...

The BLIND PEOPLE'S ASSOCIATION (BPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the supply of assistive devices under CSR based projects, specifically requiring approximately 650 units of Smart Mobility Cane and 350 units each of A1 Smart Glasses with Reading Stand and Accessories. Interested manufacturers and in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138060654).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the supply of assistive devices under CSR based projects, specifically requiring approximately 650 units of Smart Mobility Cane and 350 units each of A1 Smart Glasses with Reading Stand and Accessories. Interested manufacturers and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the supply of assistive devices under CSR based projects, specifically requiring approximately 650 units of Smart Mobility Cane and 350 units each of A1 Smart Glasses with Reading Stand and Accessories. Interested manufacturers and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender is for the supply of assistive devices under CSR based projects, specifically requiring approximately 650 units of Smart Mobility Cane and 350 units each of A1 Smart Glasses with Reading Stand and Accessories. Interested manufacturers and

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138060654

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of assistive devices under CSR based projects, specifically requiring approximately 650 units of Smart Mobility Cane and 350 units each of A1 Smart Glasses with Reading Stand and Accessories. Interested manufacturers and suppliers are invited to submit sealed quotations along with product details, certificates, warranty details, and company profiles.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections