Tender for The tender seeks quotations for various works related to ...

The WASMO DISTRICT WATER AND SANITATION UNIT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender seeks quotations for various works related to capacity building in the Su Nagar district, including deploying personnel for operations, supplying office items, and providing printing services. Specific job names include deploying 120 perso in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Public Tender No.13 of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 137273480).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender seeks quotations for various works related to capacity building in the Su Nagar district, including deploying personnel for operations, supplying office items, and providing printing services. Specific job names include deploying 120 perso category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender seeks quotations for various works related to capacity building in the Su Nagar district, including deploying personnel for operations, supplying office items, and providing printing services. Specific job names include deploying 120 perso Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender seeks quotations for various works related to capacity building in the Su Nagar district, including deploying personnel for operations, supplying office items, and providing printing services. Specific job names include deploying 120 perso

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137273480

Notice Ref. No.: Short Public Tender No.13 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender seeks quotations for various works related to capacity building in the Su Nagar district, including deploying personnel for operations, supplying office items, and providing printing services. Specific job names include deploying 120 persons for operations, 60 persons at Wadwan, 60 at Saila, and 60 at Patdi, along with AEC operations, Xerox and color printing, and rental of Xerox machines.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections