Tender for The tender is for sanitation work related to the office o...

The Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for sanitation work related to the office of the Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality. It involves various tasks including catching cattle and managing the cowshed for each cow family. The municipality reserves the right to approve or disap in Gir Somnath, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Mun./Seni./815 | Ref ID: 145074658).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for sanitation work related to the office of the Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality. It involves various tasks including catching cattle and managing the cowshed for each cow family. The municipality reserves the right to approve or disap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for sanitation work related to the office of the Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality. It involves various tasks including catching cattle and managing the cowshed for each cow family. The municipality reserves the right to approve or disap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender is for sanitation work related to the office of the Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality. It involves various tasks including catching cattle and managing the cowshed for each cow family. The municipality reserves the right to approve or disap

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145074658

Notice Ref. No.: Mun./Seni./815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for sanitation work related to the office of the Veraval-Patan Joint Municipality. It involves various tasks including catching cattle and managing the cowshed for each cow family. The municipality reserves the right to approve or disapprove the submitted prices.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections