Tender for The tender is for the right to display advertisements und...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL HERBERTPUR DEHRADUN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the right to display advertisements under the municipality limit in Herbertpur. It includes various advertisement structures such as Kiox on electric poles and hoarding structures along the court road. The tender is open to advertis in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 982 / advertising contracts / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 126978765).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the right to display advertisements under the municipality limit in Herbertpur. It includes various advertisement structures such as Kiox on electric poles and hoarding structures along the court road. The tender is open to advertis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the right to display advertisements under the municipality limit in Herbertpur. It includes various advertisement structures such as Kiox on electric poles and hoarding structures along the court road. The tender is open to advertis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for the right to display advertisements under the municipality limit in Herbertpur. It includes various advertisement structures such as Kiox on electric poles and hoarding structures along the court road. The tender is open to advertis

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126978765

Notice Ref. No.: 982 / advertising contracts / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the right to display advertisements under the municipality limit in Herbertpur. It includes various advertisement structures such as Kiox on electric poles and hoarding structures along the court road. The tender is open to advertising agencies registered at Nagar Palika Parishad Herbertpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections