Tender for The tender is for the purchasing of desktop computers, Wi...

The JIJAU COMMERCIAL CO-OP BANK LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the purchasing of desktop computers, Windows licenses, a server, and a printer. The specific items include: A) 40 units of HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PCs with specified configurations. B) 30 units of Windows 11 Professional lic in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126257807).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the purchasing of desktop computers, Windows licenses, a server, and a printer. The specific items include: A) 40 units of HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PCs with specified configurations. B) 30 units of Windows 11 Professional lic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the purchasing of desktop computers, Windows licenses, a server, and a printer. The specific items include: A) 40 units of HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PCs with specified configurations. B) 30 units of Windows 11 Professional lic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for the purchasing of desktop computers, Windows licenses, a server, and a printer. The specific items include: A) 40 units of HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PCs with specified configurations. B) 30 units of Windows 11 Professional lic

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126257807

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the purchasing of desktop computers, Windows licenses, a server, and a printer. The specific items include: A) 40 units of HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PCs with specified configurations. B) 30 units of Windows 11 Professional licenses and Windows Server License 2025 Std. Edition. C) A server with Intel Xenon 12Gen, 128GB RAM, 32 Core, and 20TB HDD. D) A printer with print, copy, and scan options, capable of network printing and specified paper capacity.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections