Tender for The tender is for the purchase of various materials for t...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BAHARWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the purchase of various materials for the work of Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM), Rural Resource Center (RRC), plantation, and other community development projects. This includes items such as dustbins, solar lights, interlock in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139426522).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the purchase of various materials for the work of Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM), Rural Resource Center (RRC), plantation, and other community development projects. This includes items such as dustbins, solar lights, interlock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the purchase of various materials for the work of Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM), Rural Resource Center (RRC), plantation, and other community development projects. This includes items such as dustbins, solar lights, interlock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the purchase of various materials for the work of Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM), Rural Resource Center (RRC), plantation, and other community development projects. This includes items such as dustbins, solar lights, interlock

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139426522

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the purchase of various materials for the work of Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM), Rural Resource Center (RRC), plantation, and other community development projects. This includes items such as dustbins, solar lights, interlocking bricks, drainage materials, hand pumps, and various construction materials for community facilities like toilets, Anganwadi centers, and Panchayat buildings. Suppliers are invited to submit sealed tenders for these materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections