Tender for The tender is for the purchase of various construction ma...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT BAUNGTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the purchase of various construction materials for the financial year 2026-27. The materials include Crusher Sand, Crusher Gravel (10 MM, 20 MM), Crusher Barge (40 MM), Washed Sand, Gatka Stone (40-75mm), Soling, Stone broken, Cemen in Baungta, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144641270).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the purchase of various construction materials for the financial year 2026-27. The materials include Crusher Sand, Crusher Gravel (10 MM, 20 MM), Crusher Barge (40 MM), Washed Sand, Gatka Stone (40-75mm), Soling, Stone broken, Cemen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the purchase of various construction materials for the financial year 2026-27. The materials include Crusher Sand, Crusher Gravel (10 MM, 20 MM), Crusher Barge (40 MM), Washed Sand, Gatka Stone (40-75mm), Soling, Stone broken, Cemen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the purchase of various construction materials for the financial year 2026-27. The materials include Crusher Sand, Crusher Gravel (10 MM, 20 MM), Crusher Barge (40 MM), Washed Sand, Gatka Stone (40-75mm), Soling, Stone broken, Cemen

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144641270

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the purchase of various construction materials for the financial year 2026-27. The materials include Crusher Sand, Crusher Gravel (10 MM, 20 MM), Crusher Barge (40 MM), Washed Sand, Gatka Stone (40-75mm), Soling, Stone broken, Cement Carriage, Concrete blocks, Shutterings of wood and iron, Mixture, Interlok tiles, Pucca Bricks (2nd Class), Local fare, Cemented Sign Board, Water tanker, Sign board writing, JCB, bars, and benches. The contractor will be responsible for delivering the materials to the work site in all wards, and must have a G.I.S.T. number without GST for the tender to be valid.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections