Tender for The tender is for the purchase and supply of computers wi...

The Pune Vidyarthi Griha's College of Science & Commerce, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the purchase and supply of computers with installation at the college. The specifications include refurbished CPUs with Intel Core i5, 8 GB RAM, SSD 512GB, along with new monitors, keyboards, and mice. The tender requires submission in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145542959).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the purchase and supply of computers with installation at the college. The specifications include refurbished CPUs with Intel Core i5, 8 GB RAM, SSD 512GB, along with new monitors, keyboards, and mice. The tender requires submission category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the purchase and supply of computers with installation at the college. The specifications include refurbished CPUs with Intel Core i5, 8 GB RAM, SSD 512GB, along with new monitors, keyboards, and mice. The tender requires submission Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for the purchase and supply of computers with installation at the college. The specifications include refurbished CPUs with Intel Core i5, 8 GB RAM, SSD 512GB, along with new monitors, keyboards, and mice. The tender requires submission

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145542959

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the purchase and supply of computers with installation at the college. The specifications include refurbished CPUs with Intel Core i5, 8 GB RAM, SSD 512GB, along with new monitors, keyboards, and mice. The tender requires submission in two bid systems (Technical Bid & Financial Bid) and includes warranty and after-sales service details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections