Tender for The tender is for the provision of Webcasting / CCTV/IP C...

The OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT ELECTION OFFICER (PANCHAYAT) -CUM- DEPUTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT UNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the provision of Webcasting / CCTV/IP Camera @ Live Streaming / Videography during the counting of votes at sensitive and highly sensitive counting centres in District Una. This includes the installation of CCTV/IP Cameras, internet in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Panch Una Election-2026 | Ref ID: 141529100).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the provision of Webcasting / CCTV/IP Camera @ Live Streaming / Videography during the counting of votes at sensitive and highly sensitive counting centres in District Una. This includes the installation of CCTV/IP Cameras, internet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the provision of Webcasting / CCTV/IP Camera @ Live Streaming / Videography during the counting of votes at sensitive and highly sensitive counting centres in District Una. This includes the installation of CCTV/IP Cameras, internet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: The tender is for the provision of Webcasting / CCTV/IP Camera @ Live Streaming / Videography during the counting of votes at sensitive and highly sensitive counting centres in District Una. This includes the installation of CCTV/IP Cameras, internet

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141529100

Notice Ref. No.: Panch Una Election-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the provision of Webcasting / CCTV/IP Camera @ Live Streaming / Videography during the counting of votes at sensitive and highly sensitive counting centres in District Una. This includes the installation of CCTV/IP Cameras, internet connectivity, power backup, live monitoring systems, and recording/storage arrangements at Gram Panchayat/Vikas Kshetra/District level. Interested firms are invited to submit their tender rates for these services and materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections