Tender for The tender is for the provision of an SD-WAN Central Mana...

The THE NASIK ROAD DEOLALI VYAPARI SAHAKARI BANK LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the provision of an SD-WAN Central Management Solution with Firewall for 31 branches, one head office, and DC and DR sites. The bank is inviting sealed tenders from reputed, interested, and eligible vendors, companies, or authorized in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127658794). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the provision of an SD-WAN Central Management Solution with Firewall for 31 branches, one head office, and DC and DR sites. The bank is inviting sealed tenders from reputed, interested, and eligible vendors, companies, or authorized category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the provision of an SD-WAN Central Management Solution with Firewall for 31 branches, one head office, and DC and DR sites. The bank is inviting sealed tenders from reputed, interested, and eligible vendors, companies, or authorized Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for the provision of an SD-WAN Central Management Solution with Firewall for 31 branches, one head office, and DC and DR sites. The bank is inviting sealed tenders from reputed, interested, and eligible vendors, companies, or authorized

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127658794

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 1000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the provision of an SD-WAN Central Management Solution with Firewall for 31 branches, one head office, and DC and DR sites. The bank is inviting sealed tenders from reputed, interested, and eligible vendors, companies, or authorized dealers.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections