Tender for The tender is for the providing and installation of 3 nos...

The Mangaldai Municipal Board, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the providing and installation of 3 nos high mast lighting systems (20mtr) at the Solid Waste Management site and Mangaldai town under the 15 CFC of Tied grant. The specifications include a 20mtr pole size, 300 W LED flood light, br in Mangaldai, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.MMB/1151/2026/4056 | Ref ID: 145376278).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the providing and installation of 3 nos high mast lighting systems (20mtr) at the Solid Waste Management site and Mangaldai town under the 15 CFC of Tied grant. The specifications include a 20mtr pole size, 300 W LED flood light, br category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the providing and installation of 3 nos high mast lighting systems (20mtr) at the Solid Waste Management site and Mangaldai town under the 15 CFC of Tied grant. The specifications include a 20mtr pole size, 300 W LED flood light, br Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: The tender is for the providing and installation of 3 nos high mast lighting systems (20mtr) at the Solid Waste Management site and Mangaldai town under the 15 CFC of Tied grant. The specifications include a 20mtr pole size, 300 W LED flood light, br

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145376278

Notice Ref. No.: No.MMB/1151/2026/4056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the providing and installation of 3 nos high mast lighting systems (20mtr) at the Solid Waste Management site and Mangaldai town under the 15 CFC of Tied grant. The specifications include a 20mtr pole size, 300 W LED flood light, branded panel board, UG cable, high mast foundation, and earth system.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections