Tender for The tender is for the proposed redevelopment project in l...

The CO-OPERATIVE HIMGIRI HOUSING SOCIETY LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the proposed redevelopment project in lieu of rights to sell additional flats/shops. Eligible builders/developers must have experience in completing at least one redevelopment project up to the stage of obtaining a Commencement Cert in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134903586).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the proposed redevelopment project in lieu of rights to sell additional flats/shops. Eligible builders/developers must have experience in completing at least one redevelopment project up to the stage of obtaining a Commencement Cert category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the proposed redevelopment project in lieu of rights to sell additional flats/shops. Eligible builders/developers must have experience in completing at least one redevelopment project up to the stage of obtaining a Commencement Cert Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender is for the proposed redevelopment project in lieu of rights to sell additional flats/shops. Eligible builders/developers must have experience in completing at least one redevelopment project up to the stage of obtaining a Commencement Cert

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134903586

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the proposed redevelopment project in lieu of rights to sell additional flats/shops. Eligible builders/developers must have experience in completing at least one redevelopment project up to the stage of obtaining a Commencement Certificate on a plot of minimum area of 644042 Sq.mtr and at least three projects on plots between 4000 Sq.mtr to 644042 Sq.mtr. Developers must have a minimum average annual turnover of Rs. 150 Crores and a combined turnover with group companies of Rs. 250 Crores over the last three audited financial years. A solvency certificate of at least Rs. 300 Crores is required, along with impressive financial credentials, net worth, and a CRISIL rating compatible with the project. The tender document can be collected from the society office from 01/02/2026 to 14/02/2026, and sealed bids must be submitted by 21/02/2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections