Tender for The tender is for the procurement of services including S...

The APS ALWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the procurement of services including School Website Maintenance & Development and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT). Interested bidders are required to submit separate bids for both works in a sealed envelope. in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129329616).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the procurement of services including School Website Maintenance & Development and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT). Interested bidders are required to submit separate bids for both works in a sealed envelope. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the procurement of services including School Website Maintenance & Development and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT). Interested bidders are required to submit separate bids for both works in a sealed envelope. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: The tender is for the procurement of services including School Website Maintenance & Development and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT). Interested bidders are required to submit separate bids for both works in a sealed envelope.

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129329616

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the procurement of services including School Website Maintenance & Development and Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT). Interested bidders are required to submit separate bids for both works in a sealed envelope.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections